The Donegal Senior Leagues got underway yesterday.
Kilcar beat Glenswilly and Four Masters overcame St Michael’s in Division One, but Bundoran lost to Milford, while St Eunan’s beat Dungloe.
Aodh Ruadh marked their return to Division Two with a defeat of Ardara, while Naomh Columba beat Killybegs, and there were wins also for Buncrana and Termon.
And St Naul’s beat Naomh Brid in Division Three.
In intercounty action, Donegal and Fermanagh drew 1-12 apiece in the opening round of the Ulster Minor League, while the Donegal U17s claimed a 3-11 to 0-5 win over the Erne men.
AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 1
Sun, 12 Mar,
Kilcar 2-13 Glenswilly 0-10
Milford 4-11 Bundoran 1-11
Four Masters 1-9 St Michael’s 0-9
St Eunan’s 2-13 Dungloe 0-6
AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 2
Sun, 12 Mar,
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 0-11 Ardara 0-10
Termon 2-9 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-11
Naomh Columba 1-10 Killybegs 0-3
Buncrana 1-7 Malin 1-3
AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sat, 11 Mar,
Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 0-4 Red Hughs 0-1
Sun, 12 Mar,
Fanad Gaels 1-8 Moville 0-8
St Naul’s 0-11 Naomh Bríd 0-7
Letterkenny Gaels 1-6 Downings 0-5
AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 12 Mar,
Naomh Conáil 2-12 Gaoth Dobhair 1-9
Kilcar 0-10 Glenswilly 1-4
Milford 4-9 Bundoran 0-10
St Michael’s 4-8 Four Masters 1-4
AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 12 Mar,
Ardara 2-16 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 0-3
Cloughaneely 1-11 Glenfin 1-6
Buncrana 1-11 Malin 1-6
AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 11 Mar,
Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 2-20 Red Hughs 1-5
Sun, 12 Mar,
Fanad Gaels W/O Moville –
St Naul’s 0-12 Naomh Bríd 0-7
Letterkenny Gaels 2-10 Downings 1-8
AllSportStore.com Division 2
TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
Naomh Columba | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
CLG Bun Cranncha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
CLG An Tearmainn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 2 |
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
Gleann Fhinne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cloich Cheann Fhaola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sean Mac Cumhaill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 0 |
Ardara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 0 |
Málainn/Malin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 0 |
CLG Na Cealla Beaga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 |
AllSportStore.com Division 3
TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
Letterkenny Gaels | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
CLG Naomh Náille | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
Gaeil Fhánada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
Burt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Red Hughs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Ultan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Moville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 0 |
Naomh Bríd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 |
Na Dúnaibh/Downings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 |
AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
Ardara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 2 |
CLG Bun Cranncha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
Cloich Cheann Fhaola | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CLG An Tearmainn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sean Mac Cumhaill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Columba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CLG Na Cealla Beaga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ardara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gleann Fhinne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0 |
Málainn/Malin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0 |
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22 | -19 | 0 |
AllSportStore.com Division 1
TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 |
Milford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 |
CLG Chill Chartha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2 |
Four Masters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
Gaoth Dobhair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Conaill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St Michael’s | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 0 |
Realt na Mara G.F.C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 0 |
Glenswilly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 0 |
An Clochán Liath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 0 |
AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2 |
Letterkenny Gaels | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 2 |
CLG Naomh Náille | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
Gaeil Fhánada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Moville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Ultan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Burt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Bríd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 0 |
Na Dúnaibh/Downings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 0 |
Red Hughs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 0 |
AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
TEAM | PLD | WON | DRAW | LOST | FOR | AGAINST | DIFF | POINTS |
St Michael’s | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2 |
Milford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 2 |
Naomh Conaill | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 2 |
CLG Chill Chartha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
An Clochán Liath | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Glenswilly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 0 |
Gaoth Dobhair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 0 |
Realt na Mara G.F.C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 0 |
Four Masters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 0 |