Tourlestrane maintained their 100 per cent record in Division One, thanks to their defeat of Calry/St Joseph’s.

Curry’s defeat of Coolaney/Mullinabreena coupled with Drumcliffe/Rosses Point’s win against Eastern Harps, and St Mary’s draw against St Molaise Gaels, means that Calry have been relegated.

In Division Two, there were wins for Coolera/Strandhill, St Farnan’s, Bunninadden, St Pat’s and St John’s.

Coolera’s victory means they will face Geevagh in the league final.

In hurling, there were championship wins for Tourlestrane, Western Gaels and Calry/St Joseph’s on Saturday.

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 8 8 0 0 164 76 88 16
Tubbercurry GAA Club 8 6 1 1 137 93 44 13
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 8 6 0 2 144 117 27 12
St Molaise Gaels 8 3 1 4 110 129 -19 7
St Mary’s 8 2 2 4 108 109 -1 6
Eastern Harps 8 3 0 5 116 124 -8 6
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 8 3 0 5 92 115 -23 6
Curry/Curraigh 8 3 0 5 112 149 -37 6
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 8 2 1 5 86 108 -22 5
Calry/St Joseph’s 8 1 1 6 94 143 -49 3

 

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1

Sun, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 8), Curry 2-13 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-12

Sun, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 8), Eastern Harps 0-12 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-13

Sun, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 8), Tourlestrane 1-17 Calry/St Joseph’s 1-7

Sun, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 8), St Molaise Gaels 1-16 St Mary’s 3-10

 

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Geevagh 8 7 0 1 138 92 46 14
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 8 7 0 1 157 75 82 14
St John’s 8 5 0 3 118 93 25 10
St Farnan’s 8 5 0 3 135 108 27 10
Easkey 8 4 0 4 110 135 -25 8
St Patrick’s 8 4 0 4 124 106 18 8
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 8 3 0 5 111 143 -32 6
Bunninadden 7 2 0 5 107 125 -18 4
Owenmore Gaels 7 1 0 6 89 129 -40 2
St Michael’s/Naomh Mícheál 8 1 0 7 70 153 -83 2

 

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2

Sun, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 8), CooleraStrandhill 6-14 Castleconnor 1-8

Sun, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 8), Easkey 1-11 St Farnan’s 5-16

 

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Ballymote Round Towers 12 11 0 1 297 139 158 22
Enniscrone/Kilglass 12 10 0 2 236 126 110 20
Cloonacool 12 7 0 5 203 148 55 14
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 12 7 0 5 253 154 99 14
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 12 6 0 6 193 239 -46 12
St Mary’s 12 3 1 8 166 203 -37 7
Eastern Harps 12 2 2 8 160 244 -84 6
Easkey 12 0 1 11 90 345 -255 1

 

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3

Fri, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 12), Eastern Harps 2-8 Tourlestrane 5-13

 

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA club 7 7 0 0 124 93 31 14
Curry/Curraigh 8 5 2 1 136 97 39 12
St Molaise Gaels 7 5 0 2 97 67 30 10
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 7 4 0 3 114 107 7 8
St Farnan’s 7 3 1 3 101 104 -3 7
Calry/St Joseph’s 7 3 1 3 118 107 11 7
Cúil Áine / Mullach na Bréine / Coolaney / Mullinabreena 7 3 0 4 80 86 -6 6
Owenmore Gaels 8 3 0 5 88 92 -4 6
St John’s 7 1 0 6 56 90 -34 2
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 7 0 0 7 59 130 -71 0

 

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4

Fri, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 8), St Molaise Gaels 0-9 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 3-5