St Eunan’s knocked Kilcar off the top of the Donegal Senior League.

A 1-10 to 1-8 win in Letterkenny yesterday was enough to see the home side go two points clear at the top.

Meanwhile, Four Masters have leapfrogged Bundoran at the bottom of the table thanks to a 1-9 to 1-8 victory in Tir Chonaill Park.

Killybegs lost out to Mac Cumhaill’s in Division Two.

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Hurling Championship

Sat, 15 Jul,

Burt 0-21 Setanta 0-15

Sean Mac Cumhaill 3-11 St Eunan’s 0-7

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 1

Sat, 15 Jul,

Gaoth Dobhair 2-13 St Michael’s 1-7

Sun, 16 Jul,

Naomh Conáil 2-16 Glenswilly 0-14

St Eunan’s 1-10 Kilcar 1-8

Dungloe 1-13 Milford 1-13

Four Masters 1-9 Bundoran 1-8

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 2

Sun, 16 Jul,

Malin 3-12 Termon 0-9

Sean Mac Cumhaill 2-15 Killybegs 1-14

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 3

Thu, 13 Jul,

Red Hughs 1-13 Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 1-9

Sat, 15 Jul,

Fanad Gaels 0-15 Letterkenny Gaels 0-8

Sun, 16 Jul,

Red Hughs 3-18 Moville 3-13

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 4

Fri, 14 Jul,

Naomh Pádraig Muff 1-10 Robert Emmets 0-12

Sat, 15 Jul,

Naomh Colmcille 0-10 Urris 2-2

Convoy 4-13 Naomh Pádraig Lifford 0-5

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 5

Sat, 15 Jul,

Glenswilly 3-9 St Eunan’s 1-10

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve

Thu, 13 Jul,

Naomh Conáil 3-11 St Michael’s 3-3

Sun, 16 Jul,

Bundoran 1-10 Four Masters 1-7

St Eunan’s 2-17 Kilcar 2-6

Naomh Conáil 0-14 Glenswilly 2-6

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve

Sun, 16 Jul,

Termon 2-10 Malin 1-10

Sean Mac Cumhaill 3-15 Killybegs 0-6

 

AllSportStore.com AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve

Thu, 13 Jul,

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 1-22 Red Hughs 0-6

Sat, 15 Jul,

Fanad Gaels 1-21 Letterkenny Gaels 0-3

 

AllSportStore.com Division 2

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 11 8 1 2 232 147 85 17
CLG An Tearmainn 12 7 0 5 183 169 14 14
Naomh Columba 10 6 1 3 131 118 13 13
Ardara 11 6 0 5 159 144 15 12
Sean Mac Cumhaill 13 5 1 7 183 190 -7 11
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 9 5 0 4 120 127 -7 10
Málainn/Malin 11 4 2 5 124 153 -29 10
CLG Bun Cranncha 12 4 1 7 137 159 -22 9
Gleann Fhinne 9 4 0 5 105 113 -8 8
CLG Na Cealla Beaga 10 2 0 8 90 144 -54 4

 

AllSportStore.com Division 3

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
CLG Naomh Náille 10 8 0 2 141 98 43 16
Gaeil Fhánada 12 8 0 4 138 118 20 16
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 11 7 1 3 176 132 44 15
Red Hughs 11 6 1 4 180 174 6 13
Moville 12 6 1 5 183 166 17 13
Burt 10 6 0 4 115 103 12 12
Naomh Bríd 12 4 1 7 124 138 -14 9
Naomh Ultan 10 3 1 6 128 143 -15 7
Na Dúnaibh/Downings 11 2 3 6 118 150 -32 7
Letterkenny Gaels 11 1 0 10 105 186 -81 2

 

AllSportStore.com Division 4

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Colmcille 10 8 0 2 167 88 79 16
Na Rossa 10 7 1 2 138 118 20 15
Naomh Mhuire Conmhaigh 9 7 1 1 152 93 59 15
CLG Carndomhnaigh 10 6 0 4 111 96 15 12
Naomh Pádraig Uisce Chaoin 9 5 0 4 95 124 -29 10
Urris 9 3 0 6 130 112 18 6
Roibeard Eimid/Robert Emmets 11 2 0 9 108 176 -68 4
Naomh Pádraig Leifear 10 0 0 10 73 167 -94 0

 

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Hurling Championship

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Sean Mac Cumhaill 1 1 0 0 20 7 13 2
Burt 1 1 0 0 21 15 6 2
CLG Bun Cranncha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Setanta 1 0 0 1 15 21 -6 0
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s 1 0 0 1 7 20 -13 0

 

AllSportStore.com Division 5

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Pettigo 9 7 1 1 146 87 59 15
Gleann Fhinne 9 5 2 2 120 112 8 12
Naomh Columba 7 5 1 1 114 84 30 11
Glenswilly 9 5 1 3 135 121 14 11
Naomh Conaill 7 4 1 2 90 78 12 9
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s 9 4 0 5 82 87 -5 8
Sean Mac Cumhaill 9 1 0 8 70 133 -63 2
Ardara 9 0 0 9 47 102 -55 0

 

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Ardara 11 8 0 3 163 116 47 16
Gleann Fhinne 10 7 1 2 169 110 59 15
Cloich Cheann Fhaola 10 7 0 3 162 93 69 14
CLG An Tearmainn 11 7 0 4 138 128 10 14
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 10 6 0 4 145 175 -30 12
Sean Mac Cumhaill 12 6 0 6 152 163 -11 12
Naomh Columba 11 5 1 5 144 157 -13 11
CLG Bun Cranncha 12 4 0 8 151 154 -3 8
Málainn/Malin 10 3 0 7 135 156 -21 6
CLG Na Cealla Beaga 11 0 0 11 71 178 -107 0

 

AllSportStore.com Division 1

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s 12 9 0 3 186 143 43 18
CLG Chill Chartha 10 7 2 1 161 118 43 16
Gaoth Dobhair 11 7 1 3 193 161 32 15
Naomh Conaill 11 6 2 3 172 149 23 14
An Clochán Liath 10 5 1 4 135 152 -17 11
St Michael’s 12 5 1 6 192 172 20 11
Milford 12 4 2 6 174 184 -10 10
Glenswilly 12 3 2 7 151 170 -19 8
Four Masters 11 2 1 8 103 152 -49 5
Realt na Mara G.F.C 11 2 0 9 130 196 -66 4

 

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 10 10 0 0 167 71 96 20
Gaeil Fhánada 11 9 0 2 154 70 84 18
CLG Naomh Náille 11 8 0 3 83 71 12 16
Na Dúnaibh/Downings 11 6 0 5 137 132 5 12
Burt 9 4 1 4 83 85 -2 9
Red Hughs 11 4 0 7 96 160 -64 8
Naomh Ultan 8 3 1 4 77 97 -20 7
Naomh Bríd 11 3 0 8 127 143 -16 6
Moville 10 2 0 8 59 83 -24 4
Letterkenny Gaels 10 1 0 9 84 155 -71 2

 

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s 12 9 1 2 198 113 85 19
Naomh Conaill 10 7 0 3 157 162 -5 14
CLG Chill Chartha 8 6 1 1 104 75 29 13
An Clochán Liath 8 5 1 2 113 101 12 11
Gaoth Dobhair 10 4 2 4 150 104 46 10
Glenswilly 12 4 1 7 141 149 -8 9
Milford 9 3 2 4 144 154 -10 8
St Michael’s 11 4 0 7 115 142 -27 8
Four Masters 10 2 0 8 84 125 -41 4
Realt na Mara G.F.C 10 2 0 8 110 191 -81 4