Sligo GAA Fixtures March 31-April 8

Fri, 31 Mar,

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League

Venue: Kent Park, (Round: Round 2), Naomh Eoin V Tourlestrane 18:30,  Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

 

 

 

Sat, 01 Apr,

Abbott Cup Group 2

Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round: Round 1), Tourlestrane V Enniscrone/Kilglass 12:00,  Ref: Ciaran Mc Govern

 

 

Sun, 02 Apr,

Kiernan Cup Group 1

Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round: Round 1), Tourlestrane V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 14:00,  Ref: David Dillon

Abbott Cup Group 1

Venue: Gurteen Community Park, (Round: Round 1), Eastern Harps V Shamrock Gaels 14:00,  Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1

Venue: Kent Park, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Eoin V Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 12:00,  Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round: Round 1), CooleraStrandhill V Calry/St Joseph’s 14:00,  Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League

Venue: Easkey, (Round: Round 2), Easkey/St.Farnans V Benbulben Gaels 12:00,  Ref: Pat Maguire

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League

Venue: Riverstown Community Park, (Round: Round 2), Shamrock Gaels V St John’s 11:00,  Ref: Bill Carty

 

 

 

Mon, 03 Apr,

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 1 Lge

Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round: Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Eastern Harps 19:00,  Ref: John Griffin

Venue: Curry, (Round: Round 2), Curry V Ballymote/Bunninadden 19:00,  Ref: Paul White

Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round: Round 2), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 19:00,  Ref: Declan Haran

Venue: Geevagh, (Round: Round 2), Geevagh/St.Michaels V St Molaise Gaels 19:00,  Ref: Gus Chapman

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge

Venue: Corran Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30,  Ref: Bill Carty

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u16 Division 2 Lge

Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round: Round 2), Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Mary’s 18:30,  Ref: Tj Keaveney

Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round: Round 2), Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane 18:30,  Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 Lge

Venue: Connolly Park, (Round: Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V Easkey 18:30,  Ref: Anthony Mc Gowan

Venue: Stenson Park, (Round: Round 1), St John’s V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30,  Ref: Gavin Cawley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue, 04 Apr,

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 1 Lge

Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round: Round 1), Eastern Harps V CooleraStrandhill 18:30,  Ref: Gus Chapman

Venue: Connolly Park, (Round: Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Cian Brennan

Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round: Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Declan Haran

Venue: Kent Park, (Round: Round 1), St Mary’s V St John’s 18:30,  Ref: Brian O Connor

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 1

Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round: Round 1), Tourlestrane V Curry 18:30,  Ref: Ciara Stephenson

Venue: St.Michael’s, (Round: Round 1), St Michael’s V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:30,  Ref: Conor Conway

Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Calry/St Joseph’s V Geevagh 18:30,  Ref: Seamus Hoey

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Football Division 2 Lge Stage 1 Group 2

Venue: St.Farnan’s Community Park, (Round: Round 1), St Farnan’s V Easkey 18:30,  Ref: David Dillon

Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass, (Round: Round 1), Enniscrone/Kilglass V St Patrick’s/Dromard 18:30,  Ref: Ollie Golden

Venue: St.Brendan’s GAA Park, (Round: Round 1), Castleconnor V Eastern Harps 18:30,  Ref: Pat Normanly

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u12 Division 3 League

Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round: Round 1), Eastern Harps V CooleraStrandhill 18:30,  Ref: Pat Mc Grath

Venue: Connolly Park, (Round: Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Cathal Martyn

Venue: Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, (Round: Round 1), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Shamrock Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Malachy Maher

Venue: Corran Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 18:30,  Ref: Daniel O Dowd

Venue: Kent Park, (Round: Round 1), St Mary’s V St John’s 18:30,  Ref: Mark Connell

Thu, 06 Apr,

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Hurling u16 League

Venue: Tubbercurry, (Round: Round 3), Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Naomh Eoin 18:30,  Ref: Ciaran O Donnell

Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round: Round 3), Tourlestrane V Easkey/St.Farnans 18:30,  Ref: Malachy Maher

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League

Venue: St.Farnan’s Community Park, (Round: Round 2), St Farnan’s V St Michael’s 07:00,  Ref: TBC

 

 

Fri, 07 Apr,

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 1 League

Venue: Connolly Park, (Round: Round 1), Owenmore Gaels V St Molaise Gaels 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Oxfield Park, (Round: Round 1), Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Curry 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Corran Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballymote/Bunninadden V St Mary’s 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 2 League

Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round: Round 2), Eastern Harps V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round: Round 2), Tourlestrane V CooleraStrandhill 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Calry/St Joseph’s V Enniscrone/Kilglass 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Expert Electrical Expert Electrical Sligo Football u14 Division 3 League

Venue: Kent Park, (Round: Round 2), St Mary’s V Easkey 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Geevagh, (Round: Round 2), Geevagh V St Patrick’s/Dromard 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: St.Brendan’s GAA Park, (Round: Round 2), Castleconnor V Coolaney/Mullinabreena 18:30,  Ref: TBC

 

Sat, 08 Apr,

Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 1

Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round: Round 2), CooleraStrandhill V Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Kent Park, (Round: Round 2), Naomh Eoin V Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Related