Sligo and Leitrim teams for Minor games

Added: 21-06-2013

Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship
Semi-Final
Sunday 23rd June 2013
Sligo v Roscommon
Throw in: 1.30pm
Venue: Pairc Sean, Carrick-on-Shannon
Referee: Liam Devenney(Mayo)

Sligo:
1. Eoin McDonagh (Coolaney/Mullinabreena)
2. Pearse Gorman (Coolaney/Mullinabreena)
3. Cian Kilmartin (Tubbercurry)
4. Stephen Keenan (St. Marys)
5. Liam Henry (St. Marys)
6. Kevin McDonnell (Castleconnor)
7. Jamie Gillen (Drumcliffe/Rosses Point)
8. Cian Brehony (St Marys)
9. Kevin Henry (Geevagh)
10. Kenneth Gavigan (Tourlestrane)
11. Cathal Henry (Tourlestrane)
12. Stephen Kearns (St. Johns)
13. Jason Perry (Tubbercurry)
14. Darragh Cummins (Calry/St. Josephs)
15. Stephen Henry (St. Marys)

Roscommon
1. Shane Mannion (St. Brigids)
2. David Neary (Strokestown)
3. Sean Mullooly (Strokestown)
4. Martin Flannery (Clann na nGael)
5. Ronan Daly (C) (Padraig Pearses)
6. Evan Mc Grath (Boyle)
7. Shane Pettit (Clann na nGael)
8. Cathal Compton (Strokestown)
9. Ultan Harney (Clann na nGael)
10. Tadgh O'Rourke (Tulsk Lord Edwards)
11. Niall Connaughton (Castlerea St. Kevins)
12. Jack Early (Oran)
13. John Gannon (Kilmore)
14. Diarmuid McGann (Strokestown)
15. Diarmuid Murtagh (St. Faithleachs)

 

Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship
Quarter-Final
Saturday 22nd June 2013
Mayo v Leitrim
Throw in: 5.30pm
Venue: Elverys MacHale Park
Referee: Shane Hehir(G)

Mayo:
1) Marc Mulligan - Claremorris
2) Eddie Doran - Achill
3) Seamus Cunniffe - Ballaghaderreen
4) David Kenny - Aghamore
5) Ronan Finn - Claremorris
6) Stephen Coen (Captain) - Hollymount/Carramore
7) Michael Hall - Breaffy
8) Val Roughneen - Balla
9) Diarmuid O'Connor - Ballintubber
10) Brian Walsh - Ballintubber
11) Conor Loftus - Crossmolina
12) Cian Hanley - Ballaghaderreen
13) Tommy Conroy - Kiltane
14) Liam Irwin - Breaffy
15) Darragh Doherty - Kilmaine

Leitrim:
1. Stephen McPartland (Glencar Manorhamilton)
2. Liam Ryan (Melvin Gaels)
3. Barry Nash (Carrigallen)
4. Keelan McHugh (Ballinamore Sean O'Heslin's)
5. Aaron McLoughlin (Leitrim Gaels)
6. Michael Clancy (St Patrick's Dromahair)
7. Kevin Shanley (Bornacoola)
8. Declan Daly (Drumkeerin)
9. Kevin McWeeney (Aughnasheelin)
10. Darragh Farrell (St Mary's)
11. Cathal McCawley [C] (Drumkeerin)
12. Conor Gaffney (Drumreilly)
13. Luke Murphy (Ballinamore Sean O' Heslin's)
14. Kenny Cox (Annaduff)
15. Bertie Cunningham (St Patrick's Dromahair)


the fastest growing local radio station this year bar none!